SUBWAY MENU PRICES

SUBWAY MENU PRICES

If you want the best meals at Subway without spending too much, look no further—you’re already in the right place! This article, “Subway Menu Prices,” will help you find the best deals. Subway is famous for its fresh, healthy, and tasty food at affordable prices.

Here, we will look at all the delicious food options served at Subway restaurants worldwide, including their prices. Whether you’re interested in classic sandwiches, salads, wraps, breakfast meals, beverages, footlongs, or combo deals, you’ll find all the information you need here.

In this article, we won’t focus on Subway menu prices but will also help you discover deals that match your taste and budget. Additionally, we’ll provide tips on how to take advantage of opportunities to enjoy Subway’s offerings at a lower cost. We will also guide you on how to access the services of this renowned fast-food brand.

Subs: 12 INCH

MenuPrice
Veggie DeliteRS.515
Roasted Chicken BreastRS.900
Chicken Chapli SubRS.900
Chicken Mughlai SubRS.900
Chicken FajitaRS.1045
Chicken TandoriRS.1045
Chicken TikkaRS.1045
BBQ ChickenRS.1165
Peri Peri ChickenRS.1165
Chicken TeriyakiRS.1165
Italian B.M.TRS.1760
Turkey BreastRS.1760

Subs: 6-INCH

Veggie DeliteRS.385
Roasted Chicken BreastRS.495
Chicken Chapli SubRS.495
Chicken Mughlai SubRS.495
Chicken FajitaRS.590
Chicken TandoriRS.590
Chicken TikkaRS.590
BBQ ChickenRS.600
Peri Peri ChickenRS.660
Chicken TeriyakiRS.660
Italian B.M.TRS.990
Turkey BreastRS.990

COMBO: 12 INCH

Veggie DeliteRS.755
Roasted Chicken BreastRS.1140
Chicken Chapli SubRS.1140
Chicken Mughlai SubRS.1140
Chicken FajitaRS.1285
Chicken TandoriRS.1285
Chicken TikkaRS.1285
BBQ ChickenRS.1405
Chicken TeriyakiRS.1405
Peri Peri ChickenRS.1405
Italian B.M.TRS.2000
Turkey BreastRS.2000

COMBO: 6 INCH

Veggie DeliteRS.625
Roasted Chicken BreastRS.735
Chicken TeriyakiRS.735
Chicken Chapli SubRS.735
Chicken FajitaRS.830
Chicken TandoriRS.830
Chicken TikkaRS.830
BBQ ChickenRS.900
Peri Peri ChickenRS.900
Chicken Mughlai SubRS.900
Italian B.M.TRS.1230
Turkey BreastRS.1230
SUBWAY MENU PRICES
SUBWAY MENU PRICES

Salads

Vggie Delite SaladRS.435
BBQ chicken Salad RS.545
Roasted Chicken Breast SaladRS.545
Chicken Fajita SaladRS.640
Chicken Tandoori SaladRS.640
Chicken Tikka SaladRS.640
Peri Peri Chicken SaladRS.710
Italian B.M.T SaladRS.1040
Chicken Teriyaki SaladRS.1040
Turkey Breast SaladRS.1040

Super Savors

Veggie ToastyRS.150
Pepperoni ToastyRS.180
ChotuRS.250

Platter

Cookie PlatterRS.3200
CookRS.3800
Subway Together 1RS.5775

Sides, Drinks & Extras

Slice JuiceRS.50
Water 500MLRS.60
Soft Drink 250MLRS.90
Pepsi CanRS.90

6″ SANDWICHES NUTRITION INFORMATION

6″SandwichesServing Size(g)Calories(Kcal)Total Fat(g)Saturated Fat(g)Trans Fat(g)Carbohydrate(g)Sugars(g)Protein(g)
Sliced Chicken2073006 .32 .70 .241520
Chicken Strips2293247 .12.50.239525
Chicken Teriyaki2573627 .32 .60 .2461127
Roasted Chicken Breast2323318.03.20.241623
Italian Meatballs25538311.75.40.247820
Ham2213177.33.10.244619
Taco Beef2113208.93.60.242617
Roast Beef2243467.13.10.240621
Subway ClubTM2263257.13.00.241621
Italian B.M.TTM22940916.74.70.242522
Tuna23950729.15.90.939522
Subway MeltTM2113218.63.70.242518
Avocado Shrimp22134012.73.70.242511
Shrimp1862665.72.60.239510
Veggie DelightTM1652505.72.50.239510
Egg Mayo22542120.75.80.341617
Falafel24042513.25.40.258916
Diced Beef23636610.64.80.340626
Spicy Chicken Strips2553697.12.40.2481228
Sichuan Pepper Chicken
24637914.05.50.136524
Angus Beef
23841216.17.70.344622

Introduction to Subway:

Subway is a famous multinational fast-food chain in America known for its fresh ingredients and customizable submarine sandwiches, wraps, salads, and drinks. Fred DeLuca and Peter Buck founded it in 1965 as Pete’s Super Submarines; later, it became Subway in 1972. 

It quickly grew after opening its first franchise in 1974. As of September 2023, it had over 44,800 restaurants in more than 100 countries and over 20,000 in the United States. It is renowned for providing affordable sandwiches, ranging from $5.50 for a six-inch sub to $8.75 for a footlong. It also lets its customers choose whatever they want in their sandwiches, making it the biggest single-brand restaurant chain globally. 

Subway’s iconic slogan, “Eat Fresh,” highlights its commitment to using fresh ingredients. The company’s headquarters is in Shelton, Connecticut, and another base is in Miami, Florida. However, it is popular in many countries, including the USA, UK, India, Russia, Australia, Belgium, UAE, and Germany. Due to its taste and services, Subway continues to grow worldwide.

Exploring Subway Menu Prices:

Before we discuss Subway’s menu prices, let’s examine its overall offerings. Subway offers various menu items to suit different tastes and budgets. Those on a budget can choose options like the $5 sandwich, while those who want to explore more tasty options can try expensive sandwiches and meal deals.
Subway operates in nearly 100 countries worldwide so prices can differ between locations. We’ll give you general prices for every food item, from wraps to famous sandwiches. But if you want to know the exact prices in your country, you are advised to visit their official website or Android or iOS app.

Subway’s Service Options:

Subway offers three primary services:

  1. Dine In: You can sit down and eat at the Subway restaurant. You can enjoy your sandwich, salad, or any other menu item in the restaurant’s sitting area.
  2. Takeaway: With this option, you can order your food at the Subway counter and then take it to eat elsewhere. Subway’s takeaway service allows you to enjoy their menu wherever you want.
  3. Delivery: Some Subway locations also offer delivery services. Customers can order their favourite sandwiches, salads, or wraps to be delivered directly to their doorstep. 

Why is the subway the ultimate choice?

Subway has become the ultimate choice for all its customers for the following reasons.

  • Subway is the top choice for customers because it uses fresh, high-quality ingredients in its sandwiches and salads.
  • Subway also gives a customization option, which means that you can make a customizable sandwich by selecting the ingredients of your choice.
  •  Subway also has healthy options with low-fat and low-calorie items.
  • The subway offers reasonably priced food items, for example, only $5 for a Footlong. 
  • With over 44,800 restaurants worldwide, Subway is easily accessible to customers everywhere.
  • Bread selection.
  • Meat and cheese.
  • Vegetables and condiments.
  • Assembling sandwiches.
  • Cutting and wrapping.
  • Protein n’ topping and dressing.

How can you avail yourself of the best offers at Subway?

To avail the best offers at Subway, follow these steps:

  • Sign Up for Subway Rewards: You must join Subway’s rewards program to receive special offers and discounts. You can sign up online or through the Subway app.
  • Check Subway’s Website and App: Keep an eye on Subway’s official website and mobile app for the latest promotions, combo deals, and limited-time offers.
  • Follow Subway on Social Media: Follow Subway on social media platforms like Twitter, Instagram, and Facebook to stay updated on exclusive deals and promotions.
  • Participate in Promotional Events: Take advantage of Subway’s promotional events, such as “Sub of the Day” or “Buy One, Get One Free” offers, to enjoy discounted meals.
  • Use Coupons and Vouchers: Look for Subway coupons and vouchers in newspapers, magazines, and coupon websites to save money on purchases.

How to order at Subway?

Ordering food online at Subway is straightforward. Follow the steps below to have your favorite food delivered to your doorstep.

  1. Open the official website or mobile application.
  2. Then enter your details, e.g., location, etc.
  3. Check the menu and select your favourite food.
  4. Confirm the order and get it delivered to your doorstep.

You may order your favourite sandwiches, wraps, or salads from Subway through Uber Eats, Seamless, Guruhub, or DoorDash delivery applications.

Payment Methods at Subway:

Different payment methods are available for Subway restaurants. You have the option to pay via the following ways;

  • Cash
  • Debit cards
  • Credit cards
  • Apple Pay
  • Subway gift cards
  •  Vouchers

Top Competitors of Subway:

Subway has become a multinational food brand. The list of its competitors is given below:

  • Jimmy John’s fast food restaurant
  • Horton
  • Arby’s
  • Taco Bell
  • Pizza Hut
  • Costa Coffee
  • Pret a Manger
  • Sabrro
  • KFC
  • Tim
  • Jack in the Box
  • Hungry Jack’s
  • Luckin Coffee
  • Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc.
  • Dunkin’Donuts
  • Swiss Chalet
  • Burger King
  • Star bucks
  • Panera Bread
  • Company
  • Domino’s Pizza
  • Chick-fil-A
  • Popeyes

Subway’s Info:

Contact infocontact form 
https://www.subway.com/en-PK/ContactUs
Online order linkhttps://order.subway.com/en-US/restaurant/56930-0/menu
https://order.subway.com/en-pak/restaurant/56930-0/menu
Mobile app linkhttps://order.subway.com/en-us/downloadapp
Official Websitesubway.com
https://www.subway.com/en-PK
Careerssubway.com/Careers
Gift Cardsubway.com/SubwayCard
Facebook pagefacebook.com/subway
Twitter accounttwitter.com/subway
YouTube channelyoutube.com/user/subway
Locationhttps://www.subway.com/en-IE/ExploreOurWorld

SUBWAY’S (MYWAY REWARDS)

Here I write some points about MYWAY REWARDS of the subway.

  1. App integration
  2. Birthday Rewards
  3. Online Ordering
  4. Redeem Points
  5. Earn Points
  6. Special Offers
  7. customization

Subway Restaurants by Country 2024:

Subway has over 44,800 restaurants in nearly 100 countries worldwide. The USA alone has more than 20,000 Subway restaurants, making it the country with the most locations. Following the USA, Canada has the following highest number of Subway restaurants. Below is the list of Subway restaurants in each country.

Country nameNo. of Subway RestaurantsCountry nameNo. of Subway RestaurantsCountry nameNo. of Subway Restaurants
United States20,325Panama72Mauritius9
Canada2,918Indonesia71Ecuador8
United Kingdom2,164Guatemala71Kenya7
Brazil1,565Costa Rica71Dominican Republic7
Australia1,216Argentina65Georgia7
Mexico 778Switzerland57Lithuania7
India708Spain52Aruba7
Germany 657Norway49Cayman Islands7
South Korea545Philippines 45Egypt6
China544Kuwait43Sri Lanka6
Russia422Trinidad and Tobago41Luxembourg 6
France373Oman39Barbados6
Malaysia 333Austria38Curacao6
New Zealand241Hong Kong35Hungary5
Colombia220Romania34Jamaica5
Saudi Arabia206Uruguay30Macau5
Chile205Nicaragua 28Slovenia4
Japan191Qatar28Cyprus4
Finland178Peru27Sint Maarten4
Poland174Honduras24Suriname3
Netherlands174Portugal23Grenada3
Sweden161Bulgaria23Antigua and Barbuda3
Puerto Rico156Jordan18Greece2
Thailand142Bolivia15Denmark2
Singapore138Iceland15Latvia2
Ireland130Guam14Saint Lucia2
Taiwan126Italy13Saint Vincent 2
UAE118Czech Republic10Isle of Man2
Pakistan106Bahamas10Northern Mariana Island2
El Salvador87Slovakia9Belgium1

FAQs

Subway menu prices may vary very little from location to location due to factors such as local operating costs. Confirming the specific rate at your nearest Subway fast-food place or through their official website is best.

Subway generally provides its menu and pricing information on its official website. You can navigate their site and explore the item section for the most up-to-date prices.

Subway menu prices usually do not include taxes. The prices listed are typically exclusive of applicable taxes, which will be added to the total amount at the time of payment.

There may be extra charges depending on your specific customization or extras.

Condiments, additional toppings, or premium sandwich options like footlongs or double meat can incur additional costs. The Subway staff will be able to provide you with the exact price breakdown at the time of your order.

Subway menu prices can change periodically due to ingredient prices and market considerations. While significant price changes may not occur frequently, minor adjustments in menu prices can occur over time. It’s always a good idea to directly check the most up-to-date prices with Subway.

Most Subway stores are open from 11am to 10pm, But some stay open 24 hours. The hours can vary slightly according to the location.

A Subway box meal includes a 6-inch sandwich with Italian bread, tomato, processed cheddar, lettuce, a cookie, and a bag of chips.

Turkey and Tuna are the best-selling and most popular Subway subs worldwide, especially in the United States.

BMT stands for the subway’s best, meatiest, and tastiest item.

You can order Subway food online through its official website, Android or iOS app, or delivery apps like Uber Eats, Doordash, Seamless, and Grubhub.

Breakfast at Subway typically ranges from $15 to $20 per person.

Yes, you can customize your order at any Subway branch. You can select the ingredients of your liking.

READ MORE:

SUBWAY NEAR YOU IN ALL COUNTRIES

SUBWAY MENU PRICE IN AU

CONCLUSION

This article has covered everything about Subway menu prices. Subway is known for its delicious and fresh food at reasonable prices. With various locations present worldwide, you can easily find one near you. If you’re hungry and want to treat yourself, try Subway’s food. 

Thanks for reading till the end! If you have questions about Subway menu prices, please ask in the comments below.

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *