SUBWAY MENUS PRICE IN COSTA RICA

I will tell you In this article about SUBWAY MENUS PRICE IN COSTA RICA. Subway, a popular international fast-food chain, has a presence in Costa Rica, offering a variety of sandwiches, salads, and other menu items. Prices may vary based on location, meal size, and any ongoing promotions or discounts. Subway is known for its customizable sandwiches, which allow customers to choose their choice of bread, protein, vegetables, and sauces. If you have any specific questions or details you’d like me to cover in Urdu about subway menus and prices in Costa Rica, please let me know, and help me within more reasonable response length constraints. I’ll be happy to do it.

Seleccionado para ti

Boneless Hot₡4,460.00
Italiano B.M.T.₡3,862.00
Desayuno para dos₡5,708.57
Desayuno completo con Huevos₡3,410.00
Subway Melt 15cm₡4,785.00

Recommended

Sub de huevo con jamón₡2,147.06
Combo burrito típico₡2,708.41
Pavo₡3,413.89
vegetariano₡1,850.00

Desayuno

Tostadas francesas₡1,394.29
Omelette con queso₡2,055.45

Lo más pedido ?

Sub Atún 30cm₡3,640.00
Sub Pollo Teriyaki 30 cm₡3,720.00
Sub Italiano BMT™ 15cm + Coca Cola sin azúcar 250ml₡2,600.00

Promo

3 Subs + 3 galletas a precio especial₡9,000.00

Subs, burritos y ensaladas

Pollo Rostizado₡3,817.75
Pavo al Horno₡3,583.21
Albóndigas₡3,350.00
BBQ Ribs₡3,480.38
Subway Melt™₡3,350.00
Steak Fajitas₡3,350.00
Mariscos y Cangrejo₡3,250.00
Pollo Pizziola₡3,350.00
Roast Beef₡3,150.00
Pavo y Jamón₡3,413.89
Pizza Sub₡3,250.00

Subs desayuno

Sub de huevo y tocino₡2,000.00
Sub de omelette con queso₡2,025.38
Combo desayuno completo₡2,500.00
Combo Sub de huevo y jamón₡2,567.50
Sub de huevo y queso₡1,500.00

Temporada

Sub Tico 15cm + Budín₡4,000.00

Subs, burritos y ensaladas

Sub de Mariscos y Langostas₡3,991.67
Pollo Grill₡3,862.00
Veggie Supreme₡3,672.75
Vegetales con aguacate₡2,337.50
Italianissímo₡3,556.00
Subway Melt 30cm₡7,735.00

Salteados

Pollo Florentina
₡3,950.00
Sub Tripleta₡3,950.00
Sub Steak Mongolian₡3,950.00
Sub Pollo Florentina₡3,950.00

Subs de 30cm a precio especial

Sub Pavo 30cm₡3,500.00
Sub Italiano BMT™ 30cm₡3,500.00

Bebidas

Agua embotellada₡1,040.91
Jugo de naranja₡860.00
Café con leche₡868.18
Café negro₡840.91

SUBWAY MENUS PRICE IN COSTA RICA: Pizzas

Pizza Jamón y Hongos₡4,100.00
Pizza BMT™₡4,100.00
Pizza Pepperoni₡4,100.00
Pizza Vegetariana₡3,550.00

Para compartir

Bandeja Fiesta₡22,022.73
4 Pack
₡14,627.20
Bandeja Carnes Frías₡12,100.00
Bandeja de Wraps₡18,085.91

Ensaladas

Ensalada de Veggie Supreme₡4,300.00
Ensalada de Pollo Rostizado₡4,400.00
Ensalada de Pollo Teriyaki₡4,300.00
Ensalada de BBQ Ribs₡4,300.00
Ensalada de Atún₡4,200.00
Ensalada de Pollo Asado₡4,300.00
Ensalada de Italiano Picante₡4,200.00
Ensalada de Italiano BMT™₡4,200.00
Ensalada de Jamón₡4,100.00
Ensalada de Mariscos y Cangrejo₡4,200.00
Ensalada de Pavo y Jamón₡4,100.00
Ensalada de Pavo₡4,100.00
Ensalada de Subway Club™₡4,100.00
Ensalada de Roast Beef₡4,100.00
Ensalada vegetariana₡3,250.00

SUBWAY MENUS PRICE IN COSTA RICA: Galletas

Galleta chocolate doble₡540.83
Caja de 24 galleries₡1,540.00
12 Galletas₡5,317.00
Galleta avena y pasas₡550.00
Galleta chocolate chips₡547.25
3 galleries₡2,955.50
Galleta raspberry cheesecake₡500.00
12 Galletas₡4,500.00
36 galleries₡9,520.00
Galleta macadamia₡550.00
Budín Chocolate – Nuevo ₡850.00
36 galletas₡14,080.00

Subs y burritos

Sub Tico₡3,350.00
Sub Italiano BMT™₡3,250.00
Sub BBQ Ribs₡3,350.00
Sub Pollo Teriyaki₡3,418.18
Sub Albóndigas₡3,350.00
Sub Pollo Rostizado₡3,350.00
Sub Subway Melt™₡3,350.00
Sub Steak Fajitas₡3,350.00
Sub Pollo asado₡3,350.00
Sub Pollo Pizziola₡3,350.00
Sub Atún₡3,250.00
Sub Veggie Supreme₡3,350.00
Sub Italianissímo₡3,250.00
Sub Roast Beef₡3,150.00
Sub Pizza Sub₡3,250.00
Sub Pavo y Jamón₡3,150.00
Sub Pavo₡3,150.00
Sub Jamón₡3,150.00
Sub vegetariano₡1,850.00

Postres y acompañamientos

Budín individual₡850.00
Sopa de Brócoli y Queso₡1,675.00
Papas en gajo₡1,265.00
Sopa de Hongos₡1,500.00
Sopa de Tomate₡1,675.00
Sopa de Cebolla₡1,500.00
Barrita mixta₡1,100.00
Barrita Triple Berry₡1,100.00
Lays Clásico₡831.82
Lays Natilla y Cebolla₡824.29
Lays Barbacoa₡831.82
Ruffles₡831.82
Lays Baked Clásico₡796.67
Fritos₡831.82
Doritos₡831.82
4 Hash Browns₡707.00
Budín estilo artesanal₡810.00
8 Hash Browns₡1,040.00

Semana de Sándwich y Wraps

Sub Atún 15cm + Coca Cola sin azúcar 250ml₡2,600.00
Sub de Pavo 15cm + Coca Cola sin azúcar 250ml₡2,600.00
Sub Jamón 15cm + Coca Cola sin azúcar 250ml₡2,600.00
Sub BBQ Ribs 15cm + Coca Cola sin azúcar 250ml₡2,600.00
Sub Pizza Sub 15cm + Coca Cola sin azúcar 250ml₡2,600.00
Sub Pollo Teriyaki 15cm + Coca Cola sin azúcar 250ml₡2,600.00

Black Month

-40% Sub Atún 15cm₡1,950.00
-40% Sub Italiano BMT™ 15cm₡1,950.00
-40% Sub Pollo Teriyaki 15cm₡2,010.00

Pizzas + Coca Cola 

Pizza Jamón y Hongos + Coca Cola 250ml₡4,100.00
Pizza Pepperoni + Coca Cola 250ml₡4,100.00
Pizza Vegetariana + Coca Cola 250ml₡3,550.00
Pizza BMT™ + Coca Cola 250ml₡4,100.00
Pizza Queso + Coca Cola 250ml₡3,550.00

SUBWAY MENUS PRICE IN COSTA RICA: BOGO

2×1 Sub Pollo Teriyaki 15cm₡3,350.00
2×1 Sub Jamón 15cm₡3,150.00
2×1 Sub Mariscos y Cangrejo 15cm₡3,250.00
2×1 Sub Atún 15cm₡3,250.00

Completá tus combos gratis

Pollo Teriyaki₡3,526.30
Italiano BMT™₡3,250.00
Atún₡3,454.00
Subway Club™₡3,150.00
Jamón₡3,350.67

NUTRITION INFORMATION

6″SandwichesServing size(g)Calories(kcal)Total fat(g)Saturated fat(g)Trans fat(g)Carbohydrate(g)Sugars(g)Protein
Chicken teriyaki2563627.32.60.2461127
Sliced chicken2083006.32.70.241520
Roasted chicken breast2313310.83.20.241623
Chicken strips2303247.12.50.239525
Italian meatballs25638311.75.40.247820
Ham2223177.33.10.244619
Taco beef2103208.93.60.242617
Roast beef2253467.13.10.240621
Subway club2253257.13.00.241621
Italian B.M.T23040916.74.70.242522
Tuna24050729.15.90.939522
Subway melt2123218.63.70.242518
Avocado shrimp22034012.73.70.242511
Shrimp1872665.72.60.239510
Veggie delight1662505.72.50.239510
Egg mayo22642120.75.80.341617
Falafel24142513.25.40.258916
Deced beef23736610.64.80.340626
Sichuan pepper chicken24737914.05.50.136524
Spicy chicken strips2543697.12.40.2481228
Angus beef23941216.17.70.344622
SUBWAY MENUS PRICE IN COSTA RICA
SUBWAY MENUS PRICE IN COSTA RICA

Always fresh and healthy menu

Subway is a famous international fast-food chain. It is also popular in Costa Rica for its fresh, delicious, and healthy menu. Here customers are always provided with fresh and plentiful choices that satisfy the taste buds of customers. And keeps health issues at the fore.

Subway Basic Menu and Features in Costa Rica

Subway offers a wide menu in Costa Rica that includes a wide variety of foods, including staple sandwiches and other specialities that satisfy a variety of tastes.

Subway Costa Rican sandwiches

Subway is famous in Costa Rica for its fresh and delicious sandwiches. Here, customers can create their customized sandwiches by selecting their favourite breads, proteins, vegetables and sauces.

Customer Favorite:

Subway offers customers a delicious experience in Costa Rica despite its delicious menu and numerous services. There is something for everyone here, keeping in mind different tastes and dietary requirements.

Magic of Health Subway

Health charts provided by Costa Rica.
Subway Costa Rica is very popular for its public service that cares about the health of its customers. They provide customers with healthy options and a healthy choice experience through their healthy menu chart.

Subway provides a reasonable budget in Costa Rica

Delicious food with reasonable prices.

Subway caters to the budget in Costa Rica and provides the highest quality food at reasonable prices.

Subway Costa Rica’s menu of teas, chocolates, and healthy drinks.

Subway Costa Rica has chocolate tea and a variety of healthy drinks available here, providing customers with the full opportunity to enjoy a variety of teas and chocolates that evoke a beautiful and delightful sense of indulgence.

Choose your own make your own

It is very interesting and one of the great features is that users can choose and prepare their sandwich for themselves. You have to choose to do it.

Fair prices

The prices of the dishes in this menu of Subway Costa Rica are kept very moderate and reasonable, due to which the customers get good and healthy food for a reasonable price.

Popularity of Subway Menu in Costa Rica

Subway’s menu offers quality food at reasonable prices, which has led to its growing demand and popularity among people in Costa Rica, because of which they can enjoy all the flavours.
Subway’s menus provide a wide range of fresh and healthy foods at every round, allowing customers to enter their food into the finishing stages by making choices in the menu according to their taste and health.


Because of this, Subway’s menu and prices are very reasonable, which makes the people here happy to pay the bill to have healthy and delicious food. Providing an opportunity to get food as per your choice and the freshness of a wide variety of food is hidden in the quality and availability of prices. We are here because the demand for fresh and healthy food is increasing among all kinds of people, so Subway now. Known as a favourite fast food in local and international circles.

Menu Customization: Making subway menus autonomous

Subway’s menu customization is an ideal feature that allows customers to create the gourmet meals of their choice. This gives the menu a wonderful opportunity for different choices and settings so that everyone gets delicious food to suit their taste. This differentiates the customer experience and allows everyone to enjoy their subway the way they want.

Subway Menus in Costa Rica & Religion

Analyzing Subway’s menus in Costa Rica, we see that there is a special consideration for local flavours and settings. The menu here is a fusion of local and international flavours, nurturing a variety of palates. While religion is a topic in Costa Rica, it is a country where freedom of belief is respected. By which religious harmony is preserved in the country.

READ MORE:

SUBWAY CATERING

SUBWAY MENUS PRICE IN COLOMBIA

SUBWAY MENUS PRICE IN BRAZIL

FOOTLONG EAT FRESH ON SUBWAY

SUBWAY MENU

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *