SUBWAY MENU PRICES UK 2024

In This Article, I will tell you about SUBWAY MENU PRICES UK 2024 Subway has been expanding since its first store opened in Brighton in 1996. With its natural, healthy food and a customizable menu of fresh vegetables, Subway has set off a go-to status for people of all ages. In this article, we will survey the fashion and distinction of Subway in the United Kingdom.

SUBWAY MEAL DEAL PRICES IN UK 2024

SUBWAY MENU PRICES UK 2024:

SUBWAY SUBS 6 INCH

Spicy Italian£2.79
Turkey breast£2.99
Ham£2.99
Chicken & bacon melt£3.99
Chicken Tikka£3.89
Veggie Delite£3.59
Italian B.M.T.£3.49
Meatball marinara£3.49
Meatless meatball marinara£3.59
Roast chicken breast£3.49
Rotisserie-style chicken£3.99
Spicy italian£3.29
Subway melt£3.69
Tuna£3.49
Turkey breast & ham£3.19
Vegan patty£3.99
Steak & cheese£4.29
Chicken pizziola£4.29

SUBWAY MENU PRICES UK 2024:

SUBWAY SUBS 12 INCH

Chicken Teriyaki£5.99
Ham £5.39
Italian B.M.T.£5.89
Meatball marinara£5.89
Meatless meatball marinara£5.99
Roast chicken breast£5.89
Spicy Italian £5.69
Tuna£5.89
Turkey breast£5.39
Turkey breast & ham£5.89
Veggie delite£5.19
Chicken & bacon melt£6.39
Chicken pizziola£6.69
Chicken teriyaki£6.29
Ritisserie-style chicken£6.39
Steak & cheese£6.69
Subway melt£6.09
Vegan patty£6.39

SUBWAY MENU PRICES UK 2024:

SUBWAY BREAKFAST 6 INCH

Poached egg & cheese£2.10
Bacon£2.10
Sausage£2.10
Bacon, poached egg & cheese£2.50
Sausage, poached egg & cheese£2.50
Mega melt£2.70

SUBWAY MENU PRICES UK 2024:

SUBWAY BREAKFAST 12 INCH

Bacon£4.00
Sausage£4.00
Poached egg & cheese£4.00
Bacon, poached egg & cheese£4.60
Sausage, poached egg & cheese£4.60
Mega melt£4.80

SUBWAY MENU PRICES UK 2024:

SUBWAY SAVERS & SNACKS

Cheese toasted bite£1.29
Ham & cheese toasted bite£1.29
Steak & cheese toasted bite£1.29
Tuna melt toasted bite£1.29
Bowl of meatballs£1.69
Bowl of meatless meatballs£1.69

SUBWAY SIGNATURE LOADED WRAPS

Vegan with garlic aioli£5.49
BBQ chicken & bacon£5.49
Chipotle southwest steak & cheese£5.99

SUBWAY PLATTER

Vegan platter£18.00
Lite platter£20.00
Meat feast platter£20.00
Classic platter£20.00

SUBWAY MENU PRICES UK 2024: SALAD

Turkey breast £3.49
Turkey breast & ham£3.79
Ham£3.49
Italian B.M.T.£3.99
Spicy italian£3.79
Thai chicken£3.99
Tuna£4.09
Tuna nicoise£4.59
Veggie delite£4.39
Subway melt£4.19
Meatball marinara£4.09
Roast chicken breast£4.19
Rotisserie-style chicken£4.29
Steak & cheese£4.89
Chicken pizziola£4.69
Chicken teriyaki£4.49
Chicken & bacon melt£5.49
Vegan patty£5.49

SUBWAY COOKIES

Chocolate chunk£0.60£1.20£3.80
Double chocolate£0.60£1.20£3.80
Rainbow candy chip£0.60£1.20£3.80
White chocolate£0.60£1.20£3.80

SUBWAY MEAL DEAL PRICES 2024

Subway Footlong Meal Deal£6.39 to £6.69
Subway Saver 3.49 to £5.99
Subway Platter Meal Deal £18.00 to £20.00
Subway Wrap Deal £5.49 to £5.99
Subway Breakfast Meal Deal£2.10 to £4.80

Crisps

Walkers (various)£0.60
Daritos (various)£0.60

Drinks

Robinson’s apple & blackcurrant-regular 455ml£1.20
Pepsi max cherry- regular 455ml£1.20
Robinson’s fruit shoot my-5 apple & blackcurrant 200ml bottle£1.20
7UP free-regular 455ml£1.20
Tango orange no sugar-regular 455ml£1.20
Pepsi max-regular 455ml£1.50
Pepsi regular 375ml bottle£1.50
Pepsi max 500ml bottle£1.50
Pepsi max cherry 500ml bottle£1.50
Tango orange 500ml bottle£1.50
Mountain dew sugar free 500ml bottle£1.50
7UP free 500ml bottle£1.50
Gatorade cool blue 500ml bottle£1.50
Lipton ice tea peach 500ml bottle£1.50
Bottled water, still 500ml bottle£1.50
Tropicana orange juice£1.50
Pepsi max-large 597ml£1.50
7UP free-large 597ml£1.50
Tango orange no sugar- large 597ml£1.50
Pepsi max cherry-regular597ml£1.50
SUBWAY MENU PRICES UK 2024
SUBWAY MENU PRICES UK 2024

NUTRITION INFORMATION UK

BREAD:

BreadServing Size (g)Energy (kG)Energy (kcal)Fat (g) saturates (g)Carbohydrate (gsugars (g)Fibre (g)Protein (g)Salt (g)
9-grain wheat bread786901651.60.4271.34.47.80.5
Hearty talian bread787781861.80.3350.91.67.40.5
Gluten-free bread11011922854.50.45.6143.53.11.1
Honey & Oat bread969832352.60.5419.15.39.50.5
Italian white bread716741611.70.3290.91.46.90.5
Italian herbs & cheese bread818161953.91.6301.01.99.30.7
Plain tortilla wrap71.5897214.55.42.9351.71.2160.5

Proteins:

ProteinsServing Size (g)Energy (kg)Energy (kcal)Fat (g)saturates (g)Carbohydrate (gsugars (g)Fibre (g)Protein (g)Salt (g)
Lincolnshire sausage patty50508121.59330.20.570.6
Big beef patty655851409.64.91.60.81.4100.8
Ham (2 slices)281433410.310.40.350.5
Chicken tikka71371891.40.430.90180.7
Pork & beef meatballs (in marinara sauce)137955228142.6145.82.3121
Maple cured streaky bacon (2 slices)9154372.8100.30.030.2
Nacho chicken bites (4 pieces)727531808.51.2140.61.0111.0
Meatless meatballs (in marinara sauce)1376491553.90.4146.36.9141.3
Plant patty8570816990.8101.62.7111
Pepperoni (3 slices)18305736.32.31003.60.7
Poached egg50291704.71.80.50.20.36.40.2
Tuna (with lite mayonnaise)714781144.70.77.32.52.59.20.8
Pork and beef meatballs (participating stores)72787188132.5801.4110.8
Salami (3 slices)18305736.32.600040.7
Roast chicken breast strips713568510.410.70.4160.8
Tuna (with lite mayonaise)74606144.9100.921.00120.9
Philly steak71359861.420800110.7
Turkey breast (2 slices)38157380.60.100.40.280.6
Halal roast chicken breast strips713568510.511.40160.9
Halal meatballs (in marinara sauce)137933223142.2145.82.3111
Halal pepperoni (beef) (3 slices)18305736.32.20003.60.7
Halal Chicken tikka71374891.40.420.90180.6
Halal steak71359861.40.683.90.7110.8
Halal salami (beef)(3 slices)57258621.40.610.30.3110.8
Halal turkey ham (3 slices)28121291.10.400.10.13.90.5
Halal turkey sausage patty50295712.50.8300.580.7
Halal turkey rashers (2 slices)191243010.280004.80.4

Cheeses:

CheesesServing Size (g)Energy (kg)Energy (kcal)Fat (g)saturates (g)Carbohydrate (gsugars (g)Fiber
(g)
Protein (g)Salt (g)
Monterey jack cheddar slices10157383.11.90002.30.3
American_style cheese12177423.52.30.40.402.30.3
Peppered cheese (lol)14189453.82.40.30.30.22.50.5
Mozzarella30309745.63.70.30.305.70.2
Shredded mozzarella & cheddar cheese mix14187453.42.20.60.103.20.2
Vegan cheeze20247594.84.13.80000.2
Sliced brie cheese25380918.05.710.504.20.4

SUBWAY’S POPULARITY IN THE UNITED KINGDOM

buyers who are progressively looking for healthier fast-food options.
Secondly, Subway menu prices AU are hugely customizable, allowing customers to create Sandwiches, salads, and wraps. This supply is popular with customers who recognize the ability to customize their meals to their liking. This customization attribute also allows Subway to serve a variety of nourishing necessities, including vegan, gluten-free, and vegetarian options.
Thirdly, Subway’s pricing schedule has played a significant part in its popularity in the United Kingdom. Subway has deployed itself as an economical fast-food option. This pricing strategy has demonstrated success, as it has allowed Subway to request it from a vast range of consumers, including students, families, and budget-responsive consumers.

SUBWAY’S REPUTATION IN THE UNITED KINGDOM

Subway’s reputation in the United Kingdom has been generally constructive, although there have been some confrontations along the way. With the presence of brands like Administrators and Greggs, Subway has had to work harder to separate itself and sustain its position in the market. Subway has replied by establishing new menu items, improving the attributes of its ingredients, and amplifying the in-store experience for customers. Here are some features of Subway’s reputation in the UK:

  • 1 Wide Availability: Subway has an important presence all over the UK, with numerous locations across cities, towns, and even remote areas.
  • 2 Customization: Subway is well-known for its build-your-own sandwich concept, allowing customers to choose their bread, filling, toppings, and sauces.
  • 3 Cultural Adaptability: Subway has adapted to authentic flavours and preferences in the UK by introducing menu items that serve British edible preferences. They have also incorporated regional favorites and modified their offerings to meet dietary preferences such as vegetarian and vegan options.
  • 4 Fresh and Healthy Options: Subway offers a variety of fresh ingredients, including vegetables, lean meats, and whole-grain bread options. Its focus on healthier eating and customization interests those looking for nutritious and customizable fast food options.
  • 5 Brand Image: Subway has built a productive brand image fastened around freshness, affordability, and customization. Their marketing campaigns, promotions, sponsorships, and community involvement have helped further a positive perception of the brand among consumers.

CONCLUSION

In conclusion, Subway has established itself as a favoured and well-regarded fast food chain in the United Kingdom. Its worldwide availability, focus on fresh and healthy ingredients, customization options, and cultural flexibility have contributed to its fame. Subway’s brand image has been positively analogous with customization, affordable pricing strategy, and community attachment. Subway menu prices in the article are for everyone.

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *