SUBWAY MENU PRICES AU

SUBWAY MENU PRICES AU

If you’re seeking an affordable Subway meal in Australia, you are lucky—you are in the right place! Here, we will provide you with Subway menu prices in Australia and explore numerous options that fit your budget, taste, and preferences.

Australia has nearly 1400 Subway stores spread across all its major cities. Subway restaurants are renowned worldwide for offering versatile food options that are both healthy and budget-friendly. 

This article will cover various Subway menu items, including salads, wraps, footlongs, and drinks, along with their prices. If you are interested in special deals or affordable family meals that Subway is offering to its customers here in Australia, stick around until the end. We will also share tips and tricks to save money and get the best possible deals. 

 Without further delay, let’s dive into the world of Subway menu prices in Australia.

Exploring Subway Menu Prices AU:

Now, let’s examine the subway’s most popular items and their prices in AU:

SUBS:

Subs are Subway’s main sandwiches. They are made by putting different ingredients like meats, cheeses, veggies, and sauces between bread slices. You may pick from bread options like Italian, wheat, or flatbread and choose fillings according to your own preferences. Subs range from 9.75$ to 21.30$ based on the presence of ingredients in it. The prices and types of subs are given below:

Subway Meal Deal Prices in AU:

SUBWAY FOOTLONG

Veggie Patty$10.35
Seafood Sensation$13.75
Pizza Melt$13.75
Veggie Delite With Avo$13.75
Turkey$14.50
Leg Ham$15.00
Tuna & Mayo$16.5
Smashed Falafel$16.5
Meatball Melt$16.25
Buffalo Chicken$17.85
Chicken Classic$17.85
Chicken Strips$17.85
Chicken Triyaki$17.85
Italian B.M.T$17.00
Southern Style Chicken$17.85
Chicken & Ranch Melt$18.85
Chicken Schnitzel$18.85
Steak Melt$18.85
Chicken & Ham Parmi$21.30
Chicken & Pepperoni Parmi$21.30
Mexican Chicken Parmi$21.30

Subway Meal Deal Prices in AU:

SUBWAY SIX INCH

Pizza Melt$9.45
Seafood Sensation$9.75
Turkey$9.75
Veggie Delite With Avo$9.75
Veggie Patty$10.35
Tuna & Mayo$10.35
Smashed Falafel$10.35
Leg Ham$10.00
Meatball Melt$10.00
Italian B.M.T$11.30
Buffalo Chicken$12.10
Chicken & Ranch Melt$12.50
Chicken Classic$12.10
Chicken Schnitzel$12.50
Chicken Strips$12.10
Chicken Triyaki$12.10
Southern Style Chicken$12.30
Chicken & Ham Parmi$13.80
Chicken & Pepperoni Parmi$13.80
Mexican Chicken Parmi$13.80
Steak Melt$18.85

BREAKFAST

Egg & Cheese wrap$9.20
Egg & Cheese$9.20
Bacon & Egg $10.10
Ham, Egg, and Cheese $10.10
Bacon & Egg wrap$10.10
Bacon & egg$10.10

SUBWAY MENU PRICES AU: WRAPS

Turkey$7.55
Steak Melt$7.55
Seafood Sensation$7.55
Tuna & Mayo$10.65
Italian B.M.T$11.70
Leg Ham$11.00
Pizza Melt$11.60
Smashed Falafel$11.45
Veggie Patty$11.45
Buffalo Chicken$12.75
Chicken Classic$12.75
Chicken Strips$12.75
Southern Style Chicken$12.40
Chicken Triyaki$12.75
Chicken & Ham Parmi$13.80
Chicken & Pepperoni Parmi$13.80
Mexican Chicken Parmi$13.80
Chicken & Ranch Melt$13.00
Chicken Schnitzel$13.00
Veggie Delite With Avo$13.75
Meatball Melt$16.25

SUBWAY MENU PRICES AU: SALADS

Veggie Delite With Avo$8.95
Seafood Sensation$8.95
Pizza Melt$8.95
Veggie Delite With Avo$8.95
Leg Ham$9.45
Veggie Patty$10.00
Turkey$10.00
Italian B.M.T$10.70
Tuna & Mayo$10.00
Smashed Falafel$10.00
Meatball Melt$10.00
Buffalo Chicken$12.20
Chicken Classic$12.20
Chicken Strips$12.20
Chicken Triyaki$12.20
Steak Melt$12.35
Chicken Schnitzel$12.35
Southern Style Chicken$12.20
Chicken & Ham Parmi$13.80
Chicken & Pepperoni Parmi$13.80
Mexican Chicken Parmi$13.80
Chicken & Ranch Melt$13.00

SUBWAY MENU PRICES AU: KIDS PAK

Leg Ham Mini Sub$8.37
Carved Turkey Mini Sub$8.03
Roast Beef Mini Sub$8.25
Veggie Delite With Avo Mini Sub$8.37

SIDES/EXTRAS

Chocolate Chip Cookie$1.62
White Chip Macadamia Nut Cookie$1.62
Salted Caramel Flavoured Cookie$1.39
Double Chocolate Chip Cookie$1.62
Chipotle Quesadilla$2.72
Cheesy Garlic Toastie$3.63
Pack of 3 Cookies$3.83
Garlic and Herb Toastie$3.62
Meatball Mozza Pot$4.39
Ham, Cheese, and Tomato Jaffle$4.38
Milk & Cookies$5.79
Pack of 6 Cookies$6.56
Pack of 12 Cookies$12.45

SUBWAY MENU PRICES AU: DRINKS

Mt Franklin 350 mL$3.29
Apple Juice 250mL$3.34
M2GO Flavoured Milk Chocolate 250mL$3.18
Lipton Ice Tea Peach 500 ml$4.59
Mt Franklin 600ml$4.24
Coca Cola 600ml$5.07
Coca Cola No Sugar 600ml$5.07
Coca-Cola Vanilla No Sugar 600ml$5.44
Coca-Cola Diet 600ml$5.50
Daily Juice Orange 500ml$5.01
Powerade Flo Mountain Blast 600ml$5.03
Fanta Orange 600ml$5.50
Coca Cola 1.25L$5.96
Coca-Cola No Sugar 390mL$5.96
Fanta Raspberry 600mL$5.51
Pump Water 750mL$5.52

NUTRITION INFORMATION

Subway 6-Inch SubsServing Size (g)Energy (kg)Energy (kCal)Protein (g)Fat Total (g)Saturated Fat (g)Carbohydrate (g)Sugars (g)Dietary Fiber (g)Sodium (mg)
BBQ Pulled Pork243159037922.310.43.547.212.53.7903
Chicken & Bacon Ranch Melt277186044528.718.76.039.65.53.4918
Buffalo Chicken247126030122.84.31.041.17.23.41070
Chicken schnitzel245165039525.611.82.045.05.33.0553
Chicken classic218146035018.011.03.143.15.33.0809
Chicken teriyaki243132031522.54.21.045.210.43.3681
Chicken strips222120028622.54.10.938.25.03.3489
Leg ham201109025914.84.00.939.25.93.0683
Italian B.M.T.® (with Salami, Pepperoni, Leg Ham)216158037819.914.95.339.75.73.01010
Pizza Melt (with Salami, Pepperoni, Mozzarella Cheese, Marinara Sauce)229173041519.918.27.641.46.63.6929
Meatball Melt (with Marinara Sauce, Mozzarella Cheese)297192045822.019.48.348.39.94.6764
Smashed falafel233157037515.08.21.355.58.66.2911
Seafood Sensation™ (with Mayonnaise)229142033811.410.72.047.05.73.0665
Steak Melt (with Mozzarella Cheese)236152036424.110.44.440.45.53.4850
Southern Style Chicken228157037515.110.71.552.95.93.0896
Turkey210110026317.23.30.739.15.63.2548
Tuna & Mayo222136032518.69.91.738.94.73.0498
Veggie patty248169040416.011.72.254.47.39.2573
Veggie Delite® with Avo19311302719.57.61.041.44.73.0249

Why Choose Subways in Australia?

Different fast food options are available in Australia, like McDonald’s, K.F.C., Domino’s Pizza, Hungry Jack, Red Rooster, and Pizza Hut. Now the question arises: why choose the subway? In Australia, Subway stands out as a popular choice for several reasons:

  • Availability: Almost 1400 Subway stores are in all major cities, including Perth, Hobart, Sydney, Melbourne, Adelaide, etc. So, it is straightforward for you to find the Subway store nearest to your location anywhere. This means that you can enjoy Subway foods anywhere and anytime.
  • Customization: Subway allows its customers to customize their sandwiches, salads, wraps, and other menu items according to their preferences. Subway gives customers the freedom to select not only fillings and toppings but also the option to choose the sauces of their own choice.
  • Fresh Ingredients: Subway is renowned for using only fresh ingredients in its food items. Everything offered to customers is fresh, from vegetables to tender meats and cheese to salad.
  • Healthy food: Subway offers fresh ingredients and promises to provide healthy food to all of its customers. This means that you need not feel stressed while eating anything from Subway, as your health won’t be compromised.
  • Tasty food: Subway also provides tasty, healthy, and fresh food. It has become a renowned restaurant when it comes to taste. It provides juicy, crispy, tender, and tasty food options to all its customers, which means that Subway never compromises on taste.
  • Affordability: Subway’s menu prices in Australia are generally budget-friendly. It offers attractive choices to families and individuals looking for budget-friendly options. Additionally, Subway provides many deals and offers promotions that help you save money.  

Tips for saving money at Subway:

Below, we will share some tips you can use to save money at Subway restaurants.

  • Check for Deals and Promotions: Watch Subway deals and promotions. These offer discounts on sandwiches, combo meals, or special promotions like “Sub of the Day.”
  • Download the Subway App: Download the Subway application from the Play Store to access exclusive deals, coupons, and offers. This way, you can get discounts and easily order your favourite food according to your purchasing history.
  • Avail Value Meals offers: Choose value and combo meal offers when purchasing different items. It will save you money. Sometimes, they also offer special discounts or give something for free, e.g., drinks. These combo meals often provide better value than purchasing items individually.
  • Choose Lower-Cost Options: Subway offers a range of menu items at different prices. You may reduce your cost by preferring smaller portions, such as Six-Inch Subs over Footlongs, and sandwiches with fewer premium ingredients.

FAQs:

What are the opening hours of Subway (AU)?

Subway stores typically open at 7:00 AM and continue services until 10:00 PM, but this service varies for different locations. In some areas, especially in big cities, these stores remain open until late at night, but stores close earlier in small cities or towns.

What are the average prices for Subway sandwiches in Australia?

The average prices vary depending on the size of the sandwich and the ingredients present in it. The rates for different sandwiches range from $9.75 to $14.50.

What are the famous Subway (AU) sandwiches?

Subway offers versatile sandwich options, but the most famous sandwiches include Italian B.M.TChicken Teriyaki, Meatball Marinara, Veggie Delite, Tuna & Mayo, Chicken Bacon Ranch Melt, Chicken Classic, Steak Melt, Buffalo Chicken, and the iconic Meatball Marinara.

Can I customize my sandwich or salad at Subway (AU)?

Yes, absolutely! One of Subway’s key features is its customization options. When you order a Sandwich from Subway, you may have the freedom to select the bread and the ingredients of your choice.

Can I order Subway (AU) sandwiches online?

You can order any food item from a Subway restaurant online by visiting their official website or using the official Subway app.

Are there any halal-certified options available at Subway (AU)?

Yes, Subway also offers halal-certified food options to accommodate all types of customers. However, it is better to inquire about and confirm the availability of halal food from the store yourself before placing the order.

Is there any kid-friendly meal option available at Subway (AU)?

Yes, Subway also provides different meal options that suit the kids. It mainly offers a meal named Kids’ Pak containing all the favourite items that kids prefer, like a mini-sub, drinks, and different snack options.

READ MORE:

SUBWAY NEAR YOU IN AU

Subway Catering in AU

Subway Official Website

SUBWAY MENUS PRICE IN EL SALVADOR

SUBWAY MENUS PRICE IN ECUADOR

SUBWAYMENUSPRICE.COM

Download Subway App:

Conclusion:

Subway is a popular choice for Australians who are looking for affordable, tasty, and customizable meal options. Almost 1400 stores operate in Australia so you can get your favourite sandwiches, salads, wraps, and snacks anytime and anywhere. You may also order through its official website or apply for home delivery.

It offers a variety of meal options and provides the healthiest and tastiest sandwiches, ranging from classic Italian B.M.T. and Chicken Teriyaki to customizable options like the Veggie Delite and Tuna & Mayo. If you have not tried Subway’s meals, order them online or visit any nearby Subway store to make your day memorable.

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *